Skip to content

Local Leagues in New Mexico

 

Don't know your legislators or the committees they serve on? Find your legislator by address. You can enter your address, get their contact information, and see your House and Senate district maps. Call the NM Legislative Council Service at 505 986-4600 for more information.

Maps:
US Congressional districts for New Mexico State Congressional districts for New Mexico Redistricting Maps and Information (Final court versions, 2012, based on 2010 Census, PDF format): Senate Districts and House Districts.

2013 state district maps from the NM Department of Health:
NM State House Districts and NM State Senate Districts
(they also have some other useful maps).

New Mexico's US Congressional map from GovTrack.us.

For more information, check out:

You can use Find My Legislator on the New Mexico Legislative website to find up-to-date contact information for legislators. The information below may or may not be current.


Last updated: 2019-01-26 10:22

Abbas Akhil (D Bernalillo, District 20, started 2019)
1727 Soplo Rd SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123
Office 986-4464, room 203BN
(505) 280-0997(w) abbas.akhil@nmlegis.gov

Eliseo Lee Alcon (D Cibola & McKinley, District 6, started 2009)
Box 2134, Milan, NM 87021
Office 986-4415, room 314A
(505) 285-6387(h) eliseo.alcon@nmlegis.gov

Anthony Allison (D San Juan, District 4, started 2019)
35 Road 6785, Fruitland, NM 87416
Office 986-4464, room 203BN
(505) 787-8494(h) anthony.allison@nmlegis.gov

Phelps Anderson (R Chaves, Lea & Roosevelt, District 66, started 2019)
P.O. Box 1000, Roswell, NM 88202-1000
Office 986-4450, room 203GN
(575) 625-9152(h) phelps.anderson@nmlegis.gov

Deborah A. Armstrong (D Bernalillo, District 17, started 2015)
2015 Dietz Place NW, Albuquerque, NM 87107
Office 986-4344, room 312B
(505) 424-7104(w) (505) 795-5164(h) deborah.armstrong@nmlegis.gov

Gail Armstrong (R Catron, Socorro & Valencia, District 49, started 2017)
P.O. Box326, Magdalena, NM 87825
Office 986-4242, room 205B
(505) 269-2364(h) gail@gailfornewmexico.com

Alonzo Baldonado (R Valencia, District 8, started 2011)
PO Box 370, Los Lunas, NM 87031
Office 986-4243, room 205A
(505) 363-6214(w) alonzo.baldonado@nmlegis.gov

Paul C. Bandy (R San Juan, District 3, started 2007)
388 County Road 2900, Aztec, NM 87410
Office 986-4250, room 201A
(505) 334-0865(h) paul@paulbandy.org

Karen C. Bash (D Bernalillo, District 68, started 2019)
6523 JAZMIN PL NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114
Office 986-4210, room 204B
(505) 238-2117(h) karen.bash@nmlegis.gov

Rachel A. Black (R Otero, District 51, started 2019)
1907 Puerto Rico Ave, Alamogordo, NM 88310
Office 986-4467, room 203FN
(575) 491-1227(h) rachel.black@nmlegis.gov

Cathrynn N. Brown (R Eddy, District 55, started 2011)
1814 North Guadalupe, Carlsbad, NM 88220
Office 986-4242, room 205B
(575) 706-4420(w) c.brown.nm55@gmail.com

Micaela Lara Cadena (D Dona Ana, District 33, started 2019)
P.O. Box 1510, Mesilla, NM 88046
Office 986-4210, room 204B
(575) 644-5830(h) micaela.cadena@nmlegis.gov

Christine Chandler (D L.A., R.A., Sandoval & S.F., District 43, started 2019)
1208 9th Street, Los Alamos, NM 87544
Office 986-4226, room 203B
(505) 695-2646(h) christine.chandler@nmlegis.gov

Gail Chasey (D Bernalillo, District 18, started 1997)
508 Morningside Drive SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108
Office 986-4411, room 308A
(505) 246-2221(w) (505) 266-5191(h) gail@gailchasey.com

Jack Chatfield (R Col,Cur,Har,Quay,Roos,S.M. & Un., District 67, started 2019)
P.O. Box 226, Mosquero, NM 87733
Office 986-4467, room 203FN
(575) 673-2320(w) (575) 673-2444(h) jackc@plateautel.net

Zachary J. Cook (R Lincoln & Otero, District 56, started 2009)
1703 Sudderth Drive #425, Ruidoso, NM 88345
Office 986-4243, room 205A
(575) 937-7644(w) zachary.cook@nmlegis.gov

Randal S. Crowder (R Curry, District 64, started 2015)
509 Playa Dr., Clovis, NM 88101
Office 986-4250, room 201A
(575) 763-0260(w) (575) 763-3901(h) randal.crowder@nmlegis.gov

Rebecca Dow (R Grant, Hidalgo & Sierra, District 38, started 2017)
806 Sierra Vista, Truth or Consequences, NM 87901
Office 986-4453, room 203HN
(575) 342-1302(w) (575) 571-1056(h) rebecca.dow@nmlegis.gov

Brian Egolf (D Santa Fe, District 47, started 2009)
123 W. San Francisco, Santa Fe, NM 87501
Office 986-4782, room 104
(505) 986-4782(w) brian.egolf@nmlegis.gov

Daymon Ely (D Bernalillo & Sandoval, District 23, started 2017)
659 Applewood Road, Corrales, NM 87048
Office 986-4332, room 413F
(505) 248-0370(w) (505) 610-6529(h) daymon.ely@nmlegis.gov

Candy Spence Ezzell (R Chaves, District 58, started 2005)
PO Box 2125, Roswell, NM 88202
Office 986-4454, room 203IN
(575) 625-0550(h) csecows@aol.com

Kelly K. Fajardo (R Valencia, District 7, started 2013)
1402 Main Street, Box B501, Los Lunas, NM 87031
Office 986-4221, room 202A
(505) 573-0471(h) kelly.fajardo@nmlegis.gov

Joanne J. Ferrary (D Doña Ana, District 37, started 2017)
6100 Morning Sun Way, Las Cruces, NM 88012
Office 986-4338, room 413B
(575) 649-1231(w) (575) 382-6425(h) joanne.ferrary@nmlegis.gov

Natalie Figueroa (D Bernalillo, District 30, started 2019)
8705 Horacio Place NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111
Office 986-4255, room 203AN
(505) 514-4758(h) natalie.figueroa@nmlegis.gov

David M. Gallegos (R Lea, District 61, started 2013)
PO Box 998, Eunice, NM 88231
Office 986-4454, room 203IN
(575) 394-0099(w) david.rsi@hotmail.com

Doreen Y. Gallegos (D Doña Ana, District 52, started 2013)
5305 Superstition Street, Las Cruces, NM 88011
Office 986-4774, room 134A
(575) 649-6325(h) doreen.gallegos@nmlegis.gov

Harry Garcia (D Bern, Cib., McK, Soc, S.J. & Val, District 69, started 2016)
P.O. Box 226, Grants, NM 87020
Office 986-4233, room 204A
(505) 290-7510(w) (505) 290-7510(h) hgarciad69@gmail.com

Miguel P. Garcia (D Bernalillo, District 14, started 1997)
1118 La Font Road SW, Albuquerque, NM 87105
Office 986-4844, room 314A
(505) 877-8131(h) miguel.garcia@nmlegis.gov

Joy Garratt (D Bernalillo, District 29, started 2019)
10308 Marin Dr NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114-4133
Office 986-4249, room 206A
(505) 977-5038(h) joy.garratt@nmlegis.gov

Roberto "Bobby" J. Gonzales (D Taos, District 42, started 1995)
26 Lavender Lane, Ranchos De Taos, NM 87557
Office 986-4319, room 304A
(575) 758-2674(h) roberto.gonzales@nmlegis.gov

Jason C. Harper (R Sandoval, District 57, started 2013)
4917 Foxmoore Court NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
Office 986-4220, room 202b
(505) 554-7970(h) JasonHarperNM@gmail.com

Susan K. Herrera (D Rio Arriba, Santa Fe & Taos, District 41, started 2019)
P.O. Box 189, Embudo, NM 87531
Office 986-4249, room 206A
(505) 579-0092(h) susan.herrera@nmlegis.gov

Dayan Hochman-Vigil (D Bernalillo, District 15, started 2019)
7224 Copper Grass CT NE, Albuquerque, NM 87113
Office 986-4336, room 203DN
(505) 288-3500(w) (505) 948-2320(h) dayan.hochman-vigil@nmlegis.gov

D. Wonda Johnson (D McKinley & San Juan, District 5, started 2015)
P.O. Box 982, Church Rock, NM 87311
Office 986-4433, room 413D
dwonda.johnson@nmlegis.gov

Raymundo Lara (D Dona Ana, District 34, started 2019)
P.O. Box 652, Chamberino, NM 88027
Office 986-4254, room 203CN
(575) 882-6200(w) raymundo.lara@nmlegis.gov

Derrick J. Lente (D R.A., Sandoval & San Juan, District 65, started 2017)
70 Kuaua Street, Sandia Pueblo, NM 87004
Office 986-4341, room 313A
(505) 507-3063(h) derrick.lente@nmlegis.gov

Tim D. Lewis (R Sandoval, District 60, started 2011)
Box 45793, Rio Rancho, NM 87174
Office 986-4221, room 202a
lewisfornm@gmail.com

Georgene Louis (D Bernalillo, District 26, started 2013)
10104 Round Up Place SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
Office 986-4329, room 306A
(505) 250-7932(h) georgene.louis@nmlegis.gov

Patricia A. Lundstrom (D McKinley & San Juan, District 9, started 2001)
3406 Bluehill Avenue, Gallup, NM 87301
Office 986-4316, room 304B
(505) 722-2980(w) patricia.lundstrom@nmlegis.gov

Willie D. Madrid (D Dona Ana & Otero, District 53, started 2019)
108 Hendrich Rd, Chaparral, NM 88081
Office 986-4436, room 413C
(916) 204-9056(h) willie.madrid@nmlegis.gov

Antonio Maestas (D Bernalillo, District 16, started 2007)
5818 Jones Place NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120
Office 986-4433, room 327
(505) 304-7497(h) antonio.maestas@nmlegis.gov

Rodolpho "Rudy" S. Martinez (D Dona Ana, Grant & Sierra, District 39, started 2017)
P.O. Box 164, Bayard, NM 88023
Office 986-4233, room 204A
(575) 534-7546(h) rodolpho.martinez@nmlegis.gov

Javier Martínez (D Bernalillo, District 11, started 2015)
, Albuquerque, NM 87104
Office 986-4236, room 413E
(505) 289-3939(h) javier.martinez@nmlegis.gov

Matthew McQueen (D Bern. S.F., Torrance & Valencia, District 50, started 2015)
7 Avenida Vista Grande B7-120, Santa Fe, NM 87508
Office 986-4423, room 316A
(505) 982-9074(w) (505) 466-3125(h) matthew.mcqueen@nmlegis.gov

Rod Montoya (R San Juan, District 1, started 2015)
4902 Camaron Ave., Farmington, NM 87402
Office 986-4758, room 125B
(505) 360-1510(h) roddmontoya@gmail.com

Greg Nibert (R Chaves & Lincoln, District 59, started 2017)
P.O. Box 4559, Roswell, NM 88202-4559
Office 986-4211, room 203EN
(572) 622-6510(w) (575) 317-1050(h) greg.nibert@nmlegis.gov

Jane E. Powdrell-Culbert (R Sandoval, District 44, started 2003)
Box 2819, Corrales, NM 87048
Office 986-4214, room 201B
(505) 721-9021(h) jpandp@comcast.net

William B. Pratt (D Bernalillo, District 27, started 2019)
6753 Kelly Ann Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
Office 986-4248, room 206B
(505) 859-0722(h) William.pratt@nmlegis.gov

William "Bill" R. Rehm (R Bernalillo, District 31, started 2006)
Box 14768, Albuquerque, NM 87191
Office 986-4214, room 201B
(505)259-3398(h) bill.rehm@nmlegis.gov

Andrea Romero (D Santa Fe, District 46, started 2019)
1101 Hickox St., Santa Fe, NM 87505
Office 986-4436, room 203CN
(505) 490-6155(w) andrea@andrearomero.com

G. Andrés Romero (D Bernalillo, District 10, started 2015)
4503 Valley Park Dr. SW, Albuquerque, NM 87105
Office 986-4846, room 413A3
(505) 514-9574(h) andres.romero@nmlegis.gov

Patricia Roybal Caballero (D Bernalillo, District 13, started 2013)
P.O. Box 72574, Albuquerque, NM 87195
Office 986-4248, room 206B
(505) 710-5996(w) pat.roybalcaballero@nmlegis.gov

Angelica Rubio (D Doña Ana, District 35, started 2017)
P.O. Box 2155, Las Cruces, NM 88004
Office 986-4227, room 203A
(575) 616-1090(w) angelica.rubio@nmlegis.gov

Patricio Ruiloba (D Bernalillo, District 12, started 2015)
3917 Camino Alameda SW, Albuquerque, NM 87105
Office 986-4327, room 312A
(505) 243-1458(w) (505) 417-1749(h) patricio.ruiloba@nmlegis.gov

Tomás E. Salazar (D San Miguel, Santa Fe & Torrance, District 70, started 2013)
PO Box 66, Las Vegas, NM 87701
Office 986-4136, room 413e
(575) 421-2455(h) tomas.salazar@nmlegis.gov

Joseph L. Sanchez (D Colfax, Mora, R.A. & S.M., District 40, started 2019)
P.O. Box 481, Alcalde, NM 87511
Office 986-4226, room 203B
joseph.sanchez@nmlegis.gov

Debra M. Sariñana (D Bernalillo, District 21, started 2017)
825 Claudine Street NE, Albuquerque, NM 87123
Office 986-4227, room 203A
(505) 559-2200(w) (505) 974-9408(h) debbie.sarinana@nmlegis.gov

Gregg Schmedes (R Bernalillo, Sandoval & Santa Fe, District 22, started 2018)
25 Calle Vallecitos, Tijeras, NM 87059
Office 986-4453, room 203HN
(505) 506-6725(h) gregg.schmedes@nmlegis.gov

Larry R. Scott (R Lea, District 62, started 2015)
P.O. Box 1708, Hobbs, NM 88241
Office 986-4450, room 203GN
(575) 392-5960(w) (575) 397-1925(h) larry.scott@nmlegis.gov

Nathan P. Small (D Doña Ana, District 36, started 2017)
1320 Fourth Street, Las Cruces, NM 88005
Office 986-4438, room 413B
(575) 496-9540(h) nathan.small@nmlegis.gov

Melanie A. Stansbury (D Bernalillo, District 28, started 2019)
P.O. Box 50328, Albuquerque, NM 87181
Office 986-4336, room 203DN
(505) 750-7079(h) melanie.stansbury@nmlegis.gov

Sheryl Williams Stapleton (D Bernalillo, District 19, started 1995)
Box 25385, Albuquerque, NM 87125
Office 986-4780, room 134B
(505) 265-6089(h) sheryl.stapleton@nmlegis.gov

James R.J. Strickler (R San Juan, District 2, started 2007)
2204 N. Santiago Avenue, Farmington, NM 87401
Office 986-4220, room 202B
(505) 327-9240(w) (505) 327-4190(h) jamesstrickler@msn.com

Candie G. Sweetser (D Grant, Hidalgo & Luna, District 32, started 2017)
10520 Hermanas Road SW, Deming, NM 88030
Office 986-4255, room 203AN
(575) 546-9011(w) (575) 546-2915(h) candie.sweetser@nmlegis.gov

Elizabeth "Liz" Thomson (D Bernalillo, District 24, started 2017)
1216 Westerfeld Drive NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112
Office 986-4425, room 314B
(505) 239-1781(h) liz.thomson@nmlegis.gov

James G. Townsend (R Chaves, Eddy & Otero, District 54, started 2015)
69 W. Compress Rd., Artesia, NM 88210
Office 986-4758, room 125
(575) 703-0153(h) townsend@pvtn.net

Christine Trujillo (D Bernalillo, District 25, started 2013)
1923 Madeira Drive NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110
Office 986-4249, room 413A
(505) 503-8600(w) christine.trujillo@nmlegis.gov

Jim R. Trujillo (D Santa Fe, District 45, started 2003)
1901 Morris Place, Santa Fe, NM 87505
Office 986-4420, room 316B
(505) 438-8890(h) jimtrujillo@msn.com

Linda M. Trujillo (D Santa Fe, District 48, started 2017)
1157 Vuelta de las Acequias, Santa Fe, NM 87507
Office 986-4436, room 413C
(505) 795-4324(h) linda.trujillo@nmlegis.gov

Martin R. Zamora (R Cur., DeBaca, Guad, Roos. & S.M., District 63, started 2019)
776 CR V, Clovis, NM 88101
Office 986-4211, room 203EN
(575) 309-2334(h) martin.zamora@nmlegis.gov

Gregory A. Baca (R Bernalillo & Valencia, District 29, started 2017)
P.O. Box 346, Belen, NM 87002
Office 986-4877, room 415I
(505) 385-7303(w) (505) 227-6335(h) greg.baca@nmlegis.gov

Craig W. Brandt (R Sandoval, District 40, started 2013)
7012 Tampico Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
Office 986-4385, room 414C
craig.brandt@nmlegis.gov

William F. Burt (R Chaves, Lincoln & Otero, District 33, started 2011)
Box 1848, Alamogordo, NM 88311
Office 986-4366, room 415C
(575) 434-1414(w) (575) 434-6140(h) bill.burt@nmlegis.gov

Pete Campos (D Col,Guad,Hard,Mora,Quay, SM&Taos, District 8, started 1991)
418 Raynolds Avenue, Las Vegas, NM 87701
Office 986-4311, room 302B
(505) 425-0508(h) pete.campos@nmlegis.gov

Jacob R. Candelaria (D Bernalillo, District 26, started 2013)
3608 Ladera Drive NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120
Office 986-4380, room 218B
(505) 847-5079(w) jacob.candelaria@nmlegis.gov

Joseph Cervantes (D Doña Ana, District 31, started 2001)
2610 South Espina, Las Cruces, NM 88001
Office 986-4861, room 328B
(575) 526-5600(w) (575) 522-3352(h) Joseph@cervanteslawnm.com

Carlos R. Cisneros (D L. A., R. A. Santa Fe & Taos, District 6, started 1985)
Box 1129, Questa, NM 87556
Office 986-4362, room 325A
(505) 670-5610(h) carlos.cisneros@nmlegis.gov

Gregg Fulfer (R Eddy & Lea, District 41, started 2018)
P.O. Box 548, Jal, NM 88252
Office 986-4278, room 415A
(575) 631-9699(w) (575) 395-9970(h) gregg.fulfer@nmlegis.gov

Candace Gould (R Bernalillo & Sandoval, District 10, started 2017)
P.O. Box 10030, Albuquerque, NM 87114
Office 986-4266, room 415F
(505) 269-7711(h) candace.gould@nmlegis.gov

Ron Griggs (R Doña Ana, Eddy & Otero, District 34, started 2013)
2704 Birdie Loop, Alamogordo, NM 88310
Office 986-4369, room 414A
(575) 439-1331(w) ron.griggs@nmlegis.gov

Stuart Ingle (R Chaves, Curry, De B, Lea & Rsvlt, District 27, started 1985)
2106 West University Drive, Portales, NM 88130
Office 986-4702, room 109A
(575) 356-3088(h) stuart.ingle@nmlegis.gov

Daniel A. Ivey-Soto (D Bernalillo, District 15, started 2013)
1420 Carlisle Blvd. NE, Suite 208, Albuquerque, NM 87110-5662
Office 986-4270, room 300B
(505) 881-4475(w) daniel.ivey-soto@nmlegis.gov

Gay G. Kernan (R Chaves, Eddy, & Lea, District 42, started 2002)
PO Box 598, Hobbs, NM 88241
Office 986-4274, room 415E
(505) 629-8081(w) gay.kernan@nmlegis.gov

Linda M. Lopez (D Bernalillo, District 11, started 1997)
9132 Suncrest SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121
Office 986-4737, room 320
(505) 831-4148(h) linda.lopez@nmlegis.gov

Richard C. Martinez (D L. A., R.A. , Sand. & Santa Fe, District 5, started 2001)
Box 762, Espanola, NM 87532
Office 986-4487, room 319
(505) 747-2337(h) richard.martinez@nmlegis.gov

Mark Moores (R Bernalillo, District 21, started 2013)
P.O. Box 90970, Albuquerque, NM 87199
Office 986-4856, room 414D
(505) 681-1975(h) mark.moores@nmlegis.gov

George K. Munoz (D Cibola, McKinley & San Juan, District 4, started 2009)
Box 2679, Gallup, NM 87305
Office 986-4371, room 218A
(505) 722-6570(w) (505) 722-0191(h) senatormunoz@gmail.com

Steven P. Neville (R San Juan, District 2, started 2005)
Box 1570, Aztec, NM 87410
Office 986-4701, room 109C
(505) 327-5460(w) steven.neville@nmlegis.gov

Bill B. O'Neill (D Bernalillo, District 13, started 2013)
343 Sarah Lane NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114
Office 986-4260, room 300D
(505) 450-9263(w) oneillsd13@billoneillfornm.com

Gerald Ortiz y Pino (D Bernalillo, District 12, started 2005)
400 12th Street NW, Albuquerque, NM 87102
Office 986-4482, room 300A
(505) 243-1509(h) jortizyp@msn.com

Michael Padilla (D Bernalillo, District 14, started 2013)
PO Box 67545, Albuquerque, NM 87193
Office 986-4267, room 217
(505) 977-6247(h) michael.padilla@nmlegis.gov

Mary Kay Papen (D Doña Ana, District 38, started 2001)
904 Conway Avenue, Las Cruces, NM 88005
Office 986-4733, room 105
(575) 524-4462(h) marykay.papen@nmlegis.gov

William H. Payne (R Bernalillo, District 20, started 1997)
Box 14823, Albuquerque, NM 87191
Office 986-4703, room 109B
(505) 986-4702(w) william.payne@nmlegis.gov

John Pinto (D McKinley & San Juan, District 3, started 1977)
509 W Morgan Avenue, Gallup, NM 87301
Office 986-4835, room 301B
(720) 357-9275(h)

Cliff R. Pirtle (R Chaves, Eddy & Otero, District 32, started 2013)
5507 Y.O. Road, Roswell, NM 88203
Office 986-4391, room 414B
(575) 626-7046(h) cliff.pirtle@nmlegis.gov

Gabriel Ramos (D Catron, Grant & Socorro, District 28, started 2019)
502 Silver Heights, Silver City, NM 88061
Office 986-4863, room 416E
(575) 388-1969(w) (575) 534-9535(h) gabriel.ramos@nmlegis.gov

Nancy Rodriguez (D Santa Fe, District 24, started 1996)
1838 Camino La Canada, Santa Fe, NM 87501
Office 986-4264, room 301A
(505) 983-8913(h) nancy.rodriguez@nmlegis.gov

Sander Rue (R Bernalillo, District 23, started 2009)
7500 Rancho Solano Court NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120
Office 986-4375, room 415B
(505) 899-0288(h) sander.rue@nmlegis.gov

Clemente Sanchez (D Cibola,Socorro, McKinley & Val., District 30, started 2013)
612 Inwood Avenue, Grants, NM 87020
Office 986-4513, room 323
(505) 287-2515(h) clemente.sanchez@nmlegis.gov

John M. Sapien (D Bernalillo & Sandoval, District 9, started 2009)
1600 West Ella, Corrales, NM 87048
Office 986-4301, room 416G
(505) 765-5662(h) john.sapien@nmlegis.gov

Antoinette Sedillo Lopez (D Bernalillo, District 16, started 2019)
P.O. Box 41414, Albuquerque, NM 87196
Office 986-4389, room 416D
a.sedillolopez@nmlegis.gov

William E. Sharer (R San Juan, District 1, started 2001)
PO Box 203, Farmington, NM 87499
Office 986-4381, room 415H
(505) 325-5055(w) bill@williamsharer.com

Benny Shendo (D Bern, McK, R.A., San Juan & Sand, District 22, started 2013)
PO Box 634, Jemez Pueblo, NM 87024
Office 986-4310, room 302A
(575) 834-7359(w) benny.shendo@nmlegis.gov

John Arthur Smith (D Dona Ana, Hidalgo, Luna & Sierra, District 35, started 1989)
Box 998, Deming, NM 88031
Office 986-4365, room 325B
(575) 546-4979(w) (575) 546-8546(h) john.smith@nmlegis.gov

William P. Soules (D Doña Ana, District 37, started 2013)
5054 Silver King, Las Cruces, NM 88011
Office 986-4834, room 328C
(575) 640-0409(h) bill.soules@nmlegis.gov

Elizabeth "Liz" Stefanics (D Bern, Linc, S.M.,S.F., Tor & Val, District 39, started 2016)
P.O. Box 720, Cerrillos, NM 87010
Office 986-4377, room 416C
(505) 699-4808(w) (505) 471-7643(h) liz.stefanics@nmlegis.gov

Jeff Steinborn (D Doña Ana, District 36, started 2007)
PO Box 562, Las Cruces, NM 88004
Office 986-4862, room 416F
jeff.steinborn@nmlegis.gov

Mimi Stewart (D Bernalillo, District 17, started 2015)
313 Moon Street NE, Albuquerque, NM 87123
Office 986-4726, room 120
(505) 275-2355(w) mimi.stewart@nmlegis.gov

Bill Tallman (D Bernalillo, District 18, started 2017)
5909 Canyon Pointe Court, Albuquerque, NM 87111
Office 986-4373, room 300C
(505) 702-6828(h) bill.tallman@nmlegis.gov

James P. White (R Bern., Sandoval, SF & Torrance, District 19, started 2016)
1554 Catron Avenue SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123
Office 986-4395, room 415G
(505) 271-4746(h) james.white@nmlegis.gov

Peter Wirth (D Santa Fe, District 25, started 2004)
708 Paseo de Peralta, Santa Fe, NM 87501
Office 986-4727, room 119
(505) 986-4727(w) peter.wirth@nmlegis.gov

Pat Woods (R Curry, Quay & Union, District 7, started 2012)
4000 CR M, Broadview, NM 88112
Office 986-4393, room 415D
(575) 357-8594(h) pat.woods@nmlegis.gov


This information comes from raw data at ftp://www.nmlegis.gov/.